© Institut für Stadtgeschichte

Institut für Stadtgeschichte

Im Karmeliterkloster
Münzgasse 9
60311 Frankfurt am Main

069 212-37914 / 212-38425
069 212-30753
E-Mail

© Institut für Stadtgeschichte, Foto: Uwe Dettmar

Dr. Evelyn Brockhoff

Directorate

069 212-36367
E-Mail

Efthimia Bonetti

Outer Office

069 212-33374
E-Mail

Dr. Alexandra Lutz

Deputy Director

069 212-36276
E-Mail


administration

Yvonne Künstler

Head of Administration

069 212-36183
E-Mail

Victoria-Noelle Morhard

Administration

069 212-37918
E-Mail

Bettina Ludwig

Clerical Services

069 212-33247
E-Mail

Milijana Petrovic

Front Desk

069 212-38425
E-Mail


Old Department

© Institut für Stadtgeschichte, Foto: Michel Schmidt

Dr. Michael Matthäus

Head of Old Department - Municipal Tradition up to 1868 (Middle Ages and Early Modern Age)

069 212-37042
E-Mail

Gülnur Aydeniz

Bearbeitung von Findmitteln

069 212-36438
E-Mail

Michael Moskalenko

Finding Aids

069 212-45195
E-Mail

Nicole Lauterwald

19th Century

069 212-38569
E-Mail

Franziska Hartleb

19th Century

069 212-36339
E-Mail

Dr. Roman Fischer

Middle Ages and Early Modern Age

069 212-33373
E-Mail


New Department

© Institut für Stadtgeschichte, Foto: Michel Schmidt

Dr. Alexandra Lutz

Head of New Department - Municipal Tradition after 1868

069 212-36276
E-Mail

Annette Handrich

Municipal Offices and Corporations

069 212-35867
E-Mail

Sigrid Kämpfer

Municipal Offices and Corporations

069 212-38853
E-Mail

Sandra Jahnke

Municipal Offices and Corporations

069 212-74259
E-Mail

Christine Schade

Municipality, City Council Assembly and Suburbs

069 212-38421
E-Mail

Hans-Günter Bott

Municipality, City Council Assembly and Suburbs

069 212-34934
E-Mail

Eliza Becker

Municipal Offices and Corporations

069 212-41742
E-Mail

Beate Przeperski

Municipality, City Council Assembly and Suburbs

069 212-36411
E-Mail

Corinna Herrmann

Restoration Workshop

069 212-46717 / 069 212-35128
E-Mail

Mari Takahashi

Restoration Workshop

069 212-48008
E-Mail

Ute Schardt

Restoration Workshop

069 212-35492
E-Mail

Shahid Hussain Qureshi

Stacks Management

069 212-49460
E-Mail

Frank Rösch

Stacks Management

069 212-30964
E-Mail

Andreas Monschein

Stacks Management Borsigallee

069 212-46718
E-Mail

Florina Schnorr

Stacks Management Borsigallee

069 212-39024
E-Mail

Michael Spengler

Stacks Management Borsigallee

069 212-43214
E-Mail

Guido Feuerstack

Technical Management and Support/Digital Preservation

069 212-30428
E-Mail


Collections

Dr. Barbara Hammes

Head of Collections

069 212-35112
E-Mail

Steffi Lamla

Current Affairs

069 212-37043
E-Mail

Claudia Schüßler

Current Affairs/Current Pictures/Audiovisual Media

069 212-34762
E-Mail

Jörg Schulze-Bünte

Current Affairs

069 212-39337
E-Mail

Lara Stiller

Trainee

E-Mail

Rebecca Nägele

Current Affairs

069 212-49193
E-Mail

N. N.

Proof of Identity/Portrait Collections

069 212-35559

Ulrike Heinisch

Topography/Maps/Cityscapes after 1943

069 212-34395
E-Mail

Jeannette Servus

Topography/Maps

069 212-70481
E-Mail

Silvia Stenger

Estates / Deposits

069 212-37045
E-Mail

Tobias Picard

Photo Archives up to 1943/Photographic Special Collections

069 212-37986
E-Mail

Sylvia Goldhammer

Frankfurt Business Archives

069 212-37044
E-Mail

Monika Lauria

Archives of Frankfurt’s Associations and Societiies

069 212-42068
E-Mail

Regina Nickel

Frankfurt Business Archives/Photo Archives

069 212-31655
E-Mail

Michel Schmidt

Photographic Services/Preservation Microfilming

069 212-40093
E-Mail

Daniel Ebert

Photographic Services/Preservation Microfilming

069 212-35216
E-Mail

Jessica Kotschi

Current Affairs

069 212-49193
E-Mail

Anne Uhlmann

Voluntary Year of Social Service

069 212-70694
E-Mail

Andreas Gänslein

Federal Volunteer Service

069 212-70694
E-Mail


Public Relations

© Institut für Stadtgeschichte, Foto: Michel Schmidt

Dr. Markus Häfner

Head of Public Relations

069 212-30142
E-Mail

Dr. Kristina Matron

Public Relations

069 212-30956
E-Mail

Gülnur Aydeniz

Rental Services/Event Management

069 212-36438
E-Mail

Manuela Murmann

Education Services

069 212-33951
E-Mail

Julia Wiegand (geb. Wirth)

Education Services

069 212-33951
E-Mail

Janica Kuhr

Reading Room

069 212-37914
E-Mail

Jan Kaltwasser

Reading Room

069 212-37914 / 069 212-49208
E-Mail

Sabine Smentek

Event Administration Office

069 212-31417
E-Mail

Sibylle Fachinger

Library

069 212-48391
E-Mail

Michael Gerth

Library

069 212-35479
E-Mail

Guido Slobodjan

Event Preparation/Utility Management

E-Mail

Leo Jessl

069 212-70648
E-Mail


Chronicle and memory

© Institut für Stadtgeschichte, Foto: Michel Schmidt

Franziska Kiermeier

Head of Contemporary History and Commemoration

069 212-49730
E-Mail

Dr. Thomas Bauer

Contemporary History / Editor of "Frankfurt1933-1945.de"

069 212-38241
E-Mail